Sunday, January 09, 2005

beep beep beep.. it was eng kiat's phone and it was set for 8am.. the next thing i know... i hear shower sounds from the toilet... and then after a few minutes or so.. a big "bump" on the bed.. then... "wake up~!" with a voice sounded like yvonne's...
oh well, rise and shine... washed my face and saw shake and omega already packing their stuffs.. went back to laze about on the bed again.. when my phone rang.. well, apparently, omega and shake won't be joining us for b'fast cause they couldn't sleep last night (mega 2 hours and shake 3) but licia was able to join us lar.. cause she wok e up late for church...
so, we packed our things.. got ready and went to dim sum in ming court.. we met up with kar wai there.. the amount we eat wasn't really that much but the price came out to be 60 plus compared to only RM123 the night b4...
anyway, the 2 guys wanted to buy soem souveniers b4 they leave and we have still some time to spare.. so, we ended up in a shop called florist and souveniers.. kinda like those malay wedding flowers? haha...anyhow, they bought a cup and some crystals...
by that time, we were already late for the bus... supposed to leave at 11 and it's already 1045... so, we sped off to the bus station at medan gopeng once they're done...
Back at the bus station.. eng kiat and MK suddenly handed the souveniers to von and kar wai.. said that it was for them.. haha.. how sweet and thoughtful of them.. haha.. we snapped some shots b4 they left and b4 you know it. i'm already back at home lying on my precious beddd....

Slept till 1 and i remembered i was supposed to go to cp's house.. already promised her.. and coincidentally, my sister is about to leave to the bus station also... but it turns out that her bus is at 2.30... oh well, i've to wait till then...
In cp's house, i just guided her with the ntu site and it took hours for her just to fill in the application form.. by the time she was done, it was about time for me to go back too.. cause she has to give tuition to guan sing's sister...
On the way back to my house (she fetched me), realised that her brake ain't working properly, so, suspected it was the brake oil.. went back to her house and the hood wouldn't open.. tried seeking for a mechanic near her place but he wasn't at home... ended up in caltex and the brake oil is practically empty.. tot that after we bought it from that petrl station and refilled it everything will be ok... but turns out that the brake still remains unchanged.. therefore, we went back to the petrol station and seek for help again only to find out that the pipe for the brake oil leaks.. haha.. so dangerous... so, cp has to drive very slowly all the way back to my place and then to hers... luckily it was just a short distance.
I went home.. slept again.. (lol) till dinner.. and right after dinner, i had to go to my mum's school to help her... we rearranged and cleared up the 'kitchen' space.. then, helped her chop and she sign some papers... spent almost 2 hour plus there...
well, came back.. and finally~! i'm able to online.. hahaha.. kay.. it's almost 2am now and i have to wake up early tmr to look for job with jill... nite..

--------------------------------------------------

No comments: