Saturday, December 18, 2004

*yawn* what a tiring day it is... i slept at 3am yesterday morning, and woke up at 9 today.. did the usual house chores, then played AO b4 going to chin ping's house for lunch and to help out with the 'carrying and cleaning' stuffs...

as i was saying, went to cp's house.. and she was clearing the cabinet that time... so, i settled myself down first by playing the piano.. saw the book that my sis stole back to singapore... =( then, kinda 'helped' her with the cabinet larr.. but by then, was qutie late liao, so we had lunch first...
after lunch, rested abit, then helped shift the computer table to another location, swanee and the mum went to the dentist at that time.. when they were back, they cleaned up the room where the comp was previously situated. all in all, it was very tiring.

adding to that, went out with jill and cheelim right after that... jill had to buy ingredients for the cookies that she's gonna bake for wei tek...but i went back home to bath and 'sau sam' 1st la... =P
while we went to pick chee lim up, she just went into the car, saying that she dun wanna go out... ended up 4 of us chatted in the car.. dunno bout what penang trip... finally, all 4 of us went to jj together till bout 6 plus, then head off to church. (was so tired, i slept during the sermon *blush*)

went to chee lim's house for dinner right after church.. her mom made some 'chu sau' (pig hand - direct translation) for us.. hehe.. then, kinda catch up with stuff lar... she called up ming luen and jill to go yum cha but i was too tired to follow them.. think, it's about time for me to sleep early for oncee....

--------------------------------------------------

No comments: